Staff Area

Staff Area

Hawksmoor School

Our Staff

Senior Leadership

Jo Marchant - Trust Lead

James Thompson - Head of School

Bode Ladele - Deputy Headteacher

Gemma Rayner-Jeffrey- Assistant Headteacher

Office / Premises Staff:

Mel Arnold - School Business Manager

Mandy Silk - Administrative Officer

Linda Shepherd - Administrative Assistant 

Alan Kane - Premises Assistant

Mark Bussey - Premises Assistant 

Staff working across both sites:

Alison Deadman - Trust Business Manager

Hannah Morgan - Head of Inclusion

Donna Corrigan - Trust Office Manager 

Nursery

Oliva Parascandolo - Nursery Class Teacher

Elaine Carter - EYP

Reception

Parerna Murley - RP Class Teacher

William Hills - Teaching Assistant

Aisha Arif -  RA Classroom Teacher

Kelley-Ann Daroux - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

June Merrills & Rhoda Jones  - 1MJ Classroom Teachers

Zoe Taylor - Teaching Assistant

Janet Peart & Joanne Lancaster - 1PL Classroom Teachers

Nikki Bedden -Teaching Assistant 

Year 2

Gemma Rayner-Jeffrey - 2RJ Classroom Teacher & Early Years Lead

Lisa Hutchins - Teaching Assistant

Naomi Buckley - 2B Classroom Teacher

Janet Down - Teaching Assistant

Anene Obi - 2O Classroom Teacher

Sandra Bijelic - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Vicki Eyanagho -  3E Classroom Teacher & Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Lead

Julie Smith - Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Abnett - 3A Classroom Teacher

Nevilla Nikshiqi - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Louise Farr - 4F Classroom Teacher

Debbie Homewood - Teaching Assistant

Balbinder Nunwa - 1:1 Support 

Anita Nunn - 1:1 Support

Adeshola Adetunji- 4A Classroom Teacher

Kim Boughelita - Teaching Assistant

Karen Barringer - 1:1 Support

Year 5

Paulette Layne-Green - 5LG Classroom Teacher 

Karmen Harrison - 5H Classroom Teacher

Natalie Cunningham & Kay Williams - 5CW Classroom Teachers

Year 5 Support Staff

Veronica Alexander - Teaching Assistant

Nicola Attard - Teaching Assistant

Sonia Latif - 1:1 Support

Ade Odunlami - 1:1 Support

Year 6

Hannah Andres - 6A Classroom Teacher & Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Jonathan Jay - 6J Classroom Teacher

Susanna Forson - 6F Classroom Teacher 

Year 6 Support Staff

Cheryl Trumble - Teaching Assistant

Debbie Hudson - Teaching Assistant

Special Provision

Nicola Rowe - SendCo

Nicola Croucher - Teaching Assistant

Olena Conteh - Teaching Assistant 

Joanne Croucher- Teaching Assistant

Paula King - Speech and Language support

HLTA

Jane Hills- Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

PPA Cover

 Junior Jam Teaching Staff (https://www.juniorjam.co.uk/)